Skip To Main Content

Faculty Directory

Pre-Kindergarten

Shawn Moll

Shawn Moll

Titles: Instructor - Preschool
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Kindergarten

Caryn Porter

Caryn Porter

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Stephanie Roghaar

Stephanie Roghaar

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Cathy Vande Veegaete

Cathy Vande Veegaete

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

First Grade

Kaity Carman

Kaity Carman

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Danielle Hatch

Danielle Hatch

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Casey Higgins

Casey Higgins

Titles: Elementary Teacher - Sped
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Lisa Mish

Lisa Mish

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Second Grade

Megan Mabey

Megan Mabey

Titles: Teacher - Elementary
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Esther Marsden

Esther Marsden

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Deann Moore

Deann Moore

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Kelley Morgan

Kelley Morgan

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Third Grade

Lauren Jacoby

Lauren Jacoby

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Jason Tackett

Jason Tackett

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Gina Vaughan

Gina Vaughan

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Fourth Grade

Amber Apodaca

Amber Apodaca

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Alexandra Atencio

Alexandra Atencio

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Kimberly Gordon

Kimberly Gordon

Titles: Elementary Teacher - Sped
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Fifth Grade

Bridgette Barrowes

Bridgette Barrowes

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Christina Reddout

Christina Reddout

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Sixth Grade

Alex Brown

Alex Brown

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Kristina Campbell

Kristina Campbell

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Joel Estrada

Joel Estrada

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Art

Jennifer Schiel

Jennifer Schiel

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Extended Learning Program (ELP)

Brenda Disney

Brenda Disney

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Library

Jean Robinson

Jean Robinson

Titles: School Librarian/Media Special
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Music

Natalia Bellini

Natalia Bellini

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Administration Building
Departments: Teaching And Learning
Email:
Allison Dale

Allison Dale

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Administration Building
Departments: Teaching And Learning
Email:
Mike Davies

Mike Davies

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Administration Building
Departments: Teaching And Learning
Email:

Special Education

David Alberti

David Alberti

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Bridgette Barrowes

Bridgette Barrowes

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Joel Estrada

Joel Estrada

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Kimberly Gordon

Kimberly Gordon

Titles: Elementary Teacher - Sped
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Casey Higgins

Casey Higgins

Titles: Elementary Teacher - Sped
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Megan Mabey

Megan Mabey

Titles: Teacher - Elementary
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Stephanie Roghaar

Stephanie Roghaar

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:
Jason Tackett

Jason Tackett

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email:

Counselors

Brittney Spencer

Brittney Spencer

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: Franklin Elementary
Departments: Franklin Elementary
Email: